om ni vill ha något lätt att läsa.


 
read | 


 
ABANDON  -  UNDERWORLD - AWAKEN
 
"Though she tries returning to the life she knew before the accident, Pierce can't help but feel at once a part of this world, and apart from it. Yet she's never alone . . . because someone is always watching her. Escape from the realm of the dead is impossible when someone there wants you back.

But now she's moved to a new town. Maybe at her new school, she can start fresh. Maybe she can stop feeling so afraid.

Only she can't. Because even here, he finds her. That's how desperately he wants her back. She knows he's no guardian angel, and his dark world isn't exactly heaven, yet she can't stay away . . . especially since he always appears when she least expects it, but exactly when she needs him most.

But if she lets herself fall any further, she may just find herself back in the one place she most fears: the Underworld."
 
https://cdn2.cdnme.se/1546889/9-3/flowers_57a8b534e087c34fee972ab2.png
Dessa läste jag ut för ett braaa tag sedan MEN det är aldrig för sent lol.
Alltså.........jag gillar ju verkligen YA-böcker så jag tycker att de var helt ok :////
Ibland blev det pinsamt att läsa men det beror nog på att böckerna inriktar sig mot tonåringar hahah.
Jag gillar faktiskt karaktärerna?? Trodde aldrig att det skulle hända /mvh hatar typ alla kärlekskrankna karaktärer.
 
Böckerna får 6/10 utav mig.


1. reklam & spam tas bort direkt,skicka inte ens något. 2. denna design är gjord utav mig och är copyrightad.
3. och N E J jag tänker inte rösta/ställa frågor/göra bloglovinbyte med dig.

Älskar att du hittar engelska böcker med!

Svar: haha,jag är en person som "bara" vill läsa engelska böcker...hatar verkligen att läsa på svenska :/
ida




lätta ditt hjärta

vem är du?
  ·  

kommentera

Kom ihåg mig?
Trackback